Cairns Taipans

Majok Deng

Cairns Taipans

Majok Deng

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

6.44

PPG

Assists

0.41

APG

Rebounds

3.63

RPG

Field Goals

42

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Majok Deng
Forward
# 13
Date of Birth
1st March, 1993
Height
205 cms
Weight
88 kgs
Hometown
Bor, South Sudan
Nickname
Jook
College
Indian Hills CC, Louisiana-Monroe
Player Sponsor

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Current Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
27 15.82 42 85 3.63 0.41 0.3 0.56 0.7 1.15 6.44
Career
200 18.43 47 82 3.57 0.8 0.52 0.43 1.14 1.88 9.4

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
15.82 42 85 3.63 0.41 0.3 0.56 0.7 1.15 6.44
2021-2022
28.69 48 91 4.75 1.18 0.64 0.64 1.75 2.07 14.25
2020-2021
24.2 48 80 4.45 1.05 1.1 0.25 1.25 1.75 12

Latest News

GAME REPORT

Snakes farewell pop-up with stunning fightback win

28 May 2021

PREVIEW

Snake Eyes – Indigenous Round v Bullets

26 May 2021

GAME REPORT

Taipans do so much right against Hawks

23 May 2021

PREVIEW

Snake Eyes – Taipans vs Wildcats

21 May 2021

Team Members

# 10

Guard

Ben

Ayre

NBL Games Played
40
Height
184 cms
Weight
80 kgs
NBL Games Played
65
Height
201 cms
Weight
94 kgs
NBL Games Played
29
Height
207 cms
Weight
102 kgs

# 4

Forward

Gabe

Hadley

NBL Games Played
4
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 6

Guard

Jonah

Antonio

NBL Games Played
23
Height
194 cms
Weight
88 kgs

# 31

Forward

Josh

Davey

NBL Games Played
19
Height
200 cms
Weight
99 kgs

# 25

Forward

Keanu

Pinder

NBL Games Played
91
Height
210 cms
Weight
103 kgs

# 11

Forward

Lat

Mayen

NBL Games Played
10
Height
206 cms
Weight
94 kgs

# 5

Guard

Mirko

Djeric

NBL Games Played
188
Height
193 cms
Weight
94 kgs

# 21

Forward

Sam

Waardenburg

NBL Games Played
25
Height
208 cms
Weight
100 kgs

# 3

Guard

Shannon

Scott

NBL Games Played
30
Height
187 cms
Weight
88 kgs

# 22

Guard

Tahjere

McCall

NBL Games Played
50
Height
196 cms
Weight
86 kgs

Partners