Menu
Tasmania JackJumpers

Majok Deng

Tasmania JackJumpers

Majok Deng

 

2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

11.0

PPG

Assists

0.0

APG

Rebounds

2.0

RPG

Field Goals

50

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Majok Deng
Forward
# 5
Date of Birth
1st March, 1993
Height
205 cms
Weight
84 kgs
Nationality
South Sudan
Hometown
Bor
Nickname
Jook
College
Indian Hills CC, Louisiana-Monroe
Player Sponsor


Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2023
1 10.3 50 100 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 11.0
Career
202 17.8 46 82 3.5 0.7 0.5 0.4 1.0 0.0 9.0

Full Career

Year Team GP Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2023-2024
1 10.3 50 100 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 11.0
2022-2023
32 15.9 40 83 3.9 0.4 0.3 0.7 0.8 1.2 6.4
2021-2022
28 28.7 48 91 4.8 1.2 0.6 0.6 1.8 2.1 14.3
2020-2021
20 24.2 48 80 4.4 1.1 1.1 0.3 1.3 1.8 12.0
2019-2020
31 24.2 49 80 4.0 1.2 0.7 0.6 1.4 2.4 11.9
2018-2019
28 12.4 49 75 2.9 0.6 0.3 0.3 0.6 2.0 7.6
2017-2018
35 13.0 47 82 2.5 0.5 0.3 0.5 0.9 1.8 7.3
2016-2017
27 9.0 42 79 2.1 0.3 0.4 0.1 0.6 1.0 4.7

Latest News

GAME REPORT

Snakes farewell pop-up with stunning fightback win

28 May 2021

PREVIEW

Snake Eyes – Indigenous Round v Bullets

26 May 2021

GAME REPORT

Taipans do so much right against Hawks

23 May 2021

PREVIEW

Snake Eyes – Taipans vs Wildcats

21 May 2021

Team Members

# 35

Forward

Clint

Steindl

NBL Games Played
--
Height
200 cms
Weight
89 kgs

# 33

Center

Majok

Majok

NBL Games Played
--
Height
210 cms
Weight
112 kgs

# 38

Guard

Lachlan

Barker

NBL Games Played
--
Height
188 cms
Weight
86 kgs

# 3

Forward

Anthony

Drmic

NBL Games Played
--
Height
198 cms
Weight
91 kgs

# 21

Forward

Jarred

Bairstow

NBL Games Played
--
Height
201 cms
Weight
101 kgs

# 22

Center

Will

Magnay

NBL Games Played
--
Height
208 cms
Weight
111 kgs

# 9

Guard

Jack

McVeigh

NBL Games Played
--
Height
203 cms
Weight
93 kgs

# 20

Forward

Fabijan

Krslovic

NBL Games Played
--
Height
203 cms
Weight
106 kgs

# 13

Guard

Sean

Macdonald

NBL Games Played
--
Height
188 cms
Weight
86 kgs

# 0

Guard

Junior

Madut

NBL Games Played
--
Height
198 cms
Weight
85 kgs

# 25

Guard

Milton

Doyle

NBL Games Played
--
Height
193 cms
Weight
86 kgs

# 7

Forward

Walter

Brown

NBL Games Played
--
Height
194 cms
Weight
89 kgs

# 24

Center

Marcus

Lee

NBL Games Played
--
Height
211 cms
Weight
99 kgs

# 1

Guard

Jordon

Crawford

NBL Games Played
--
Height
168 cms
Weight
70 kgs

# 11

Forward

Jacob

Richards

NBL Games Played
--
Height
200 cms
Weight
99 kgs
Naming Rights Sponsor
Official Charity Partner
Major Sponsors
Suppliers